Non-Restorable Competence to Stand Trial: A Loophole in Kentucky's Law
[…] [12] See id.

[13] National Labor Relations Act, 29 U.S.C. § 151 (2012).

[14] See Wagner Act United States [1935], April 2018, Encyclopedia Britannica, https://www.britannica.com/topic/Wagner-Act.

[15] Occupational Employment and Wages, May 2016, Bureau of Lab. Stat., http://www.bls.gov/oes/current/oes251191.htm#nat (last visited March 26, 2018).

[16] See C.W. Post Center, 198 N.L.R.B. 453, at 454 (1972).

[17] Columbia University, 364 N.L.R.B. No. 90 at 7-9 (2016).

[18] See generally National Labor Relations Act, 29 U.S.C. § 151 (2012).

[19] Id. “The inequality of bargaining power between employees who do not possess full freedom of association or actual liberty of contract, and employers who are organized in the corporate or other forms of ownership association substantially burdens and affects the flow of commerce, and tends to aggravate recurrent business depressions, by depressing wage rates and the purchasing power of wage earners in industry and by preventing the stabilization of competitive wage rates and working conditions within and between industries.”

[20] See id.